Mari kita dengar apa yang ditawarkan oleh band asal Atlanta All The Rest yang hari ini baru saja merilis single ternanyarnya “Waste My Money”.
“Waste My Money” adalah lagu dengan campuran baik antara R&B dengan kesan hip-hop melalui ketukan elektroniknya. lagu ini adalah simbol dari ambiguitas makna uang terhadap kehidupan terlebih soal percintaan.
“Money is what keeps us and alive and comfortable but when love and romance come into play it suddenly blinds your brain and becomes really easy to spend it all on your significant other…literally and mentally. If you’re head over heels about someone, you really can’t help it…nor do you care. “Waste My Money” is a song that symbolizes just that.” Ungkap mereka perihal lagu ini.
All the Rest
soundcloud.com
twitter.com
www.facebook.com
www.instagram.com



